Search for:
Search Button
Facts
Master Calendar
Announcements
Spirit Store
About
What We Believe
History of OCS
Educational Philosophy
Governance
Contact Us
Career Opportunities
Admissions
Application Process
Request Information
Visit OCS
FAQ’s
Affording OCS
Spiritual
Academics
Elementary
Middle School
High School
Sports
Arts
Support
Give Online
Saints Annual Fund
1970 Society of Saints
Booster Club
OSF
Saints 5K
SPO
HEROES Week
Alumni
About
What We Believe
History of OCS
Educational Philosophy
Governance
Contact Us
Career Opportunities
Admissions
Application Process
Request Information
Visit OCS
FAQ’s
Affording OCS
Spiritual
Academics
Elementary
Middle School
High School
Sports
Arts
Support
Give Online
Saints Annual Fund
1970 Society of Saints
Booster Club
OSF
Saints 5K
SPO
HEROES Week
Alumni
Events for April 2023
Events Search and Views Navigation
Show Events Search
Events Search
Events In
Search
Event Views Navigation
View As
List
Month
Week
Day
«
March
May
»
Calendar of Events
Calendar of Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
[5:30 pm]
-
Basketball Banquet
[6:00 pm]
-
HS Cheer banquet
27
[All Day]
-
P/T Conferences
[All Day]
-
HS Tennis vs PC North (Boys)
[8:10 am]
-
Moms in Prayer
[4:00 pm]
-
MS Baseball vs Jones
[5:00 pm]
-
HS Baseball @ Millwood
[5:30 pm]
-
HS Soccer vs Douglass
28
[All Day]
-
P/T Conferences
[All Day]
-
OSSAA State Band Contest
[9:30 am]
-
MS Track @ Okemah
[5:00 pm]
-
HS Baseball vs Millwood
29
[All Day]
-
OSSAA State Band Contest
[All Day]
-
MS Science Camp
[All Day]
-
HS Tennis vs PC North (Girls)
[All Day]
-
MS Boys Golf @ Wewoka
30
[All Day]
-
MS Science Camp
[All Day]
-
HS Baseball @ Ft. Gibson Tournament
[All Day]
-
MS Tennis @ OCTC (Guthrie Tournament)
31
[All Day]
-
MS Science Camp
[All Day]
-
HS Baseball @ Ft. Gibson Tournament
[All Day]
-
HS Musical
[10:00 am]
-
HS Track @ Piedmont
[4:00 pm]
-
MS Baseball vs CHA
[5:30 pm]
-
HS Soccer @ McLoud
1
[All Day]
-
HS Baseball @ Ft. Gibson Tournament
[All Day]
-
HS Musical
2
[All Day]
-
HS Musical
3
[8:00 am]
-
HS Girls Golf @ Owasso Golf and Athletic Club (Owasso HS Tourney)
[8:10 am]
-
Moms in Prayer
[3:30 pm]
-
HS Cheer Clinic for Tryouts
[3:45 pm]
-
MS Tennis @ ERC (OCA Dual)
[4:00 pm]
-
MS Soccer @ Bridge Creek (Girls Only)
[5:00 pm]
-
HS Baseball vs Newkirk (Senior Night)
[5:30 pm]
-
JV/Varsity Girls Soccer @ Bridge Creek
[7:30 pm]
-
HS Boys Soccer vs Mercy School Institute
4
[All Day]
-
HS JV Tennis vs Guthrie
[All Day]
-
HS Boys Golf @ Lincoln Park East GC (Edmond Bulldog Invitational)
[8:30 am]
-
JV Girls Golf @ Aqua Canyon GC (The Academy Tourney)
[9:30 am]
-
MS Track @ Cushing
[3:30 pm]
-
HS Cheer Clinic for Tryouts
[4:00 pm]
-
MS Baseball vs Crossings
[5:00 pm]
-
HS Baseball @ Newkirk
5
[All Day]
-
All-School Easter Chapel
[3:30 pm]
-
HS Cheer Clinic for Tryouts
6
[All Day]
-
HS Tennis Dual vs OCA (Boys)
[All Day]
-
HS Baseball @ Jones Tournament
[All Day]
-
MS Girls Golf @ Choctaw
[8:30 am]
-
HS Track @ Bishop McGuinness
[3:30 pm]
-
HS Cheer Tryouts
[4:00 pm]
-
MS Baseball @ OKC Knights
[5:30 pm]
-
HS Soccer vs Atoka
7
[All Day]
-
HS Baseball @ Jones Tournament
[All Day]
-
Easter Break – No School
8
[All Day]
-
HS Baseball @ Jones Tournament
[All Day]
-
Easter Break – No School
9
[All Day]
-
Easter Break – No School
10
[All Day]
-
Easter Break – No School
[All Day]
-
HS Tennis vs Guthrie (Girls)
[All Day]
-
HS Boys Golf @ The Trails GC (Norman Invitational)
[All Day]
-
MS Boys Golf @ Pauls Valley
[5:00 pm]
-
HS Baseball @ Hennessey
[5:30 pm]
-
MS Baseball vs Bishop McGuinness
11
[9:00 am]
-
MS Tennis @ Casady or Crossings (COCO Cup)
[5:00 pm]
-
MS Soccer vs Deer Creek (Spring Fling)
[5:00 pm]
-
HS Baseball vs Hennessey (Spring Fling)
[6:30 pm]
-
HS Boys Soccer vs OKC Storm (Spring Fling)
12
[All Day]
-
HS Tennis vs Guthrie (Boys)
[All Day]
-
JV Boys Golf @ Kingfisher GC (Kingfisher Invitational)
[All Day]
-
MS Boys Golf @ Stroud
[9:00 am]
-
HS Girls Golf @ Lake Murray GC (Plainview HS Tourney)
13
[All Day]
-
MS Soccer @ CHA Tournament
[All Day]
-
MS Baseball @ McLoud Tournament
[All Day]
-
HS Boys Golf @ Lincoln Park West GC (Edmond North Huskies Golf Classic)
[All Day]
-
HS Debate State
[5:30 pm]
-
HS Soccer vs Crossings
[6:00 pm]
-
HS Baseball @ Moore
14
[All Day]
-
MS Soccer @ CHA Tournament
[All Day]
-
MS Baseball @ McLoud Tournament
[All Day]
-
HS Debate State
[8:00 am]
-
HS Girls Golf @ Earlywine GC (Santa Fe South Shootout)
[9:30 am]
-
HS Track @ Chisholm
15
[All Day]
-
MS Baseball @ McLoud Tournament
[All Day]
-
HS Debate State
[9:30 am]
-
MS Track @ Piedmont
[9:30 am]
-
HS Soccer @ McLoud
[12:00 pm]
-
HS Baseball @ Sperry
16
17
[All Day]
-
HS Boys Golf @ Rose Creek GC (Deer Creek Invitational) – JV/V
[All Day]
-
MS Tennis @ OCTC (OCS Tournament)
[8:10 am]
-
Moms in Prayer
[1:00 pm]
-
HS Baseball vs Alva DH
[5:00 pm]
-
MS Soccer vs ICMS
[5:00 pm]
-
MS/HS Volleyball Parent and Player Meeting
18
[All Day]
-
OSSAA State Solo & Ensemble Contest
[All Day]
-
HS JV Tennis @ PC North
[All Day]
-
OCS Giving Day
[4:00 pm]
-
MS Soccer @ CHA
[4:30 pm]
-
MS Baseball @ CCS
[6:00 pm]
-
HS Soccer @ Christian Heritage Academy
19
[All Day]
-
OSSAA State Solo & Ensemble Contest
[All Day]
-
HS Tennis vs Bishop McGuinness
[All Day]
-
MS Boys Golf @ Perkins
[3:00 pm]
-
MS Tennis @ Casady (Casady Dual)
20
[All Day]
-
OSSAA State Solo & Ensemble Contest
[All Day]
-
MS Tennis @ Tulsa Union (JH Open – Girls Only)
[All Day]
-
MS Girls Golf @ Perkins
[9:00 am]
-
HS Girls Golf @ Crimson Creek GC (Anadarko HS Tourney)
[4:00 pm]
-
MS Soccer @ Crooked Oak
[4:30 pm]
-
JV/HS Baseball @ Crossings
[6:00 pm]
-
HS Soccer @ Crooked Oak
21
[All Day]
-
Jr/Sr Brunch
[All Day]
-
MS Baseball @ Conference Tournament
22
[All Day]
-
MS Baseball @ Conference Tournament
[9:30 am]
-
HS Track @ Luther
[11:00 am]
-
HS Baseball vs Crossings
23
[5:00 pm]
-
1970 Society Family Event – Invitation only
24
[All Day]
-
HS Tennis Dual w/ OCA
[All Day]
-
MS Tennis @ Ponca City Tournament
[All Day]
-
HS – NWEA Testing
[8:10 am]
-
Moms in Prayer
[3:30 pm]
-
MS Cheer Clinic for Tryouts
[4:00 pm]
-
MS Soccer @ Heritage Hall
[4:30 pm]
-
MS Baseball @ Casady
[5:00 pm]
-
JV/HS Baseball @ CCS
25
[All Day]
-
HS – NWEA Testing
[All Day]
-
OSSAA State Jazz Combo
[All Day]
-
HS Girls Golf – Regional Tournament
[All Day]
-
MS Tennis @ Westwood, Norman (PV Tournament)
[3:30 pm]
-
MS Cheer Clinic for Tryouts
[4:00 pm]
-
JV/Varsity Soccer @ Woodward
[5:00 pm]
-
HS Baseball vs Bethany
26
[All Day]
-
HS – NWEA Testing
[All Day]
-
OSSAA State Jazz Combo
[3:30 pm]
-
MS Cheer Clinic for Tryouts
27
[All Day]
-
HS – NWEA Testing
[All Day]
-
HS Boys Golf @ Lake Hefner GC (Blue Jay Bash Invitational) – JV/V
[All Day]
-
MS Tennis @ Tulsa Union (JH Open – Boys Only)
[3:30 pm]
-
MS Cheer Tryouts
[4:00 pm]
-
MS Soccer @ Guthrie
[5:30 pm]
-
HS Boys Soccer @ Western Heights
28
[All Day]
-
HS – NWEA Testing
[All Day]
-
HS Tennis Dual @ Crossings
29
[All Day]
-
HS Track Regionals
30
1
[All Day]
-
HS Girls Tennis Regionals @ Edmond Center Court
[All Day]
-
HS Boys Golf Regionals @ Buffalo Rock GC, Cushing
[8:10 am]
-
Moms in Prayer
[9:30 am]
-
Booster Club Golf Tournament
[12:30 pm]
-
HS – AP Chemistry
[6:00 pm]
-
HS Girls Soccer vs Cushing (Playoffs)
[8:00 pm]
-
HS Boys Soccer @ Heritage Hall (Playoffs)
2
[8:00 am]
-
HS – AP Environmental
[6:00 pm]
-
MS Preview Night for Current OCS 5th graders
3
[All Day]
-
HS Girls Golf – State Tournament @ Prairie West GC, Weatherford
[1:30 pm]
-
HS – Awards
4
[All Day]
-
HS Girls Golf – State Tournament @ Prairie West GC, Weatherford
[All Day]
-
MS – 8th Grade Retreat
[12:30 pm]
-
HS – AP Seminar
5
[All Day]
-
HS Track State @ Ardmore
[All Day]
-
HS Tennis State (Girls)
[All Day]
-
HS Baseball @ Regionals
[8:00 am]
-
HS – AP European History
[8:00 am]
-
HS – AP US History
[12:30 pm]
-
HS – AP Art History
[7:00 pm]
-
HS Girls Soccer vs CCS (2nd Round of Playoffs)
6
[All Day]
-
HS Track State @ Ardmore
[All Day]
-
HS Tennis State (Girls)
[All Day]
-
HS Baseball @ Regionals
+ Export Events
Search for:
Search Button