Loading Events

Events for January 2022 › Athletics

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5

[All Day] - HS Basketball Girls @ Route 66 Tournament

[All Day] - HS Basketball Boys @ Route 66 Tournament

[4:00 pm] - MS Basketball @ OCA

[5:00 pm] - HS WR/MS vs. NW Classen/Community Christian

[All Day] - HS Basketball Girls @ Route 66 Tournament

[All Day] - HS Basketball Boys @ Route 66 Tournament

[All Day] - HS WR @ Cushing Tournament

[All Day] - HS Basketball Girls @ Route 66 Tournament

[All Day] - HS Basketball Boys @ Route 66 Tournament

[All Day] - HS WR @ Cushing Tournament

[All Day] - Swim @ Metro Senior Classic

[All Day] - Swim @ Metro Classic (Mitch Park)

9

[4:00 pm] - MS Basketball @ Community Christian

[6:00 pm] - Basketball 9th vs. Heritage Hall

[8:00 am] - MS Soccer (B) vs. ICMS

[6:00 pm] - MS WR @ Watonga

[7:00 pm] - HS WR @ Watonga

12

[4:00 pm] - MS Basketball vs. Millwood

[6:00 pm] - Basketball 9th @ Harding Charter Prep

[All Day] - HS WR/MS @ Western Conference (Hinton)

[All Day] - HS WR/MS @ Western Conference (Hinton)

16

[4:00 pm] - MS Basketball vs. Destiny Christian

[4:00 pm] - HS Basketball Boys 9th vs. OCA

[5:00 pm] - HS Basketball JV Boys vs. OCA

[6:30 pm] - HS Basketball Girls vs. OCA

[7:45 pm] - HS Basketball Boys vs. OCA

19

[All Day] - HS Basketball Varsity Boys/Girls @ County Line Invitational (Cashion)

[All Day] - HS/MS WR @ Perkins (District Matches)

[4:00 pm] - MS Basketball vs. Oakdale

[All Day] - HS Basketball Varsity Boys/Girls @ County Line Invitational (Cashion)

[All Day] - HS/MS WR @ Perkins (District Matches)

[All Day] - HS Basketball Varsity Boys/Girls @ County Line Invitational (Cashion)

[All Day] - HS/MS WR @ Perkins (District Matches)

[6:00 pm] - Football Banquet

[4:00 pm] - MS Basketball @ Heritage Hall

[4:00 pm] - HS Basketball 9th @ Heritage Hall

[5:00 pm] - HS Basketball JV Boys @ Heritage Hall

[6:00 pm] - MS WR vs. Chandler

[6:30 pm] - HS Basketball Girls @ Heritage Hall

[7:00 pm] - HS WR vs. Chandler

[7:45 pm] - HS Basketball Boys @ Heritage Hall

26

[4:00 pm] - MS Basketball vs. Crossings

[6:00 pm] - Basketball 9th @ Mount St. Mary’s

[All Day] - HS/MS WR @ Chickasha Tournament

[4:00 pm] - HS Basketball 9th @ Crossings

[5:00 pm] - HS Basketball JV Boys @ Crossings

[6:30 pm] - HS Basketball Girls @ Crossings

[7:45 pm] - HS Basketball Boys @ Crossings

[All Day] - HS/MS WR @ Chickasha Tournament

30

[4:00 pm] - MS Basketball vs. Crooked Oak

[6:00 pm] - Basketball 9th @ Heritage Hall

[5:00 pm] - HS Basketball JV Boys vs. Prague

[6:00 pm] - MS WR @ Casady

[6:30 pm] - HS Basketball V Girls vs. Prague (Senior Night)

[7:45 pm] - HS Basketball V Boys vs. Prague (Senior Night)

2

[All Day] - MS Basketball @ GMAC Tournament

[6:00 pm] - Boys Basketball Freshman @ Bishop McGuinness

[6:00 pm] - MS WR @ Bishop McGuinness

[7:00 pm] - HS WR vs. Bishop McGuinness

[7:00 pm] - HS WR @ Casady

[All Day] - MS Basketball @ GMAC Tournament

[All Day] - HS BB Homecoming

[All Day] - Junior High State

[4:00 pm] - HS Basketball 9th vs. CHA

[5:00 pm] - HS Basketball JV Boys vs. CHA

[6:30 pm] - HS Basketball Girls vs. CHA (Homecoming)

[7:45 pm] - HS Basketball Boys vs. CHA (Homecoming)

[All Day] - MS Basketball @ GMAC Tournament

[All Day] - Junior High State

[All Day] - Swim @ Regionals

+ Export Events

High School Baseball

Coach

Jacob Stephenson
Brooks Stephenson

Middle School Baseball

Coach

Jerry O’Steen
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Feb 15

HS Baseball @ Piedmont

February 15 @ 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm CST
Feb 15

HS Baseball JV @ Piedmont

February 15 @ 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm CST
Feb 17

HS Baseball vs. Chickasha

February 17 @ 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm CST
Mar 10

MS Baseball vs. Blanchard

March 10 @ 5:00 pm CST
Mar 24
Apr 11

MS Baseball @ Crossings

April 11 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm CDT

High School Boys

Coach

Brandon Weaver
Trevor Davis
Alfred Jackson

High School Girls

Coach

Jeff Barnett
Chris Boyd
Download Schedule
Download 9th Grade Schedule
Download Schedule
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys 9th vs. OCA

January 18 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball JV Boys vs. OCA

January 18 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys vs. OCA

January 18 @ 7:45 pm - 9:00 pm CST
Mon 17

MS Basketball vs. Destiny Christian

January 17 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys 9th vs. OCA

January 18 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm CST

Middle School Boys

Coach

Coby Poole
Jake Kerr

Middle School Girls

Coach

Chris Boyd
Jerry O’Steen
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Mon 17

MS Basketball vs. Destiny Christian

January 17 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys 9th vs. OCA

January 18 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm CST
Mon 17

MS Basketball vs. Destiny Christian

January 17 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys 9th vs. OCA

January 18 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm CST

Cheer

Coach

Erin Johnson
Amber Pless
Addison Clark
Sloan Rohrer

High School Cross Country

Coach

Rodney Nichols
Lisha Coles

Middle School Cross Country

Coach

Trevor Davis
Download Schedule
Download Schedule

There are no upcoming events at this time.

There are no upcoming events at this time.

High School Football

Coach

Derek Turner
Trey Sanchez
Jacob Stephenson
Brooks Stephenson
Stephen Schmedt
Christian Aduddell
Ted Wild
Mitchell Mckee
Jimmy Wilkerson

Middle School/JV Football

Coach

John Crowell
Jeff Stone
Steve Ray
Ted Wild
Jimmy Wilkerson
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Sun 23

Football Banquet

January 23 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm CST

There are no upcoming events at this time.

High School Boys

Coach

Tosh Hays

High School Girls

Coach

Steve Ray
Download Schedule
Download Schedule

There are no upcoming events at this time.

There are no upcoming events at this time.

Middle School Boys

Coach

Ted Wild

Middle School Girls

Coach

Ted Wild
Download Schedule
Download Schedule

There are no upcoming events at this time.

There are no upcoming events at this time.

High School Boys

Coach

John Crowell

High School Girls

Coach

Jeff Stone
Coby Poole
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Mon 17

MS Basketball vs. Destiny Christian

January 17 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys 9th vs. OCA

January 18 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball JV Boys vs. OCA

January 18 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Girls vs. OCA

January 18 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys vs. OCA

January 18 @ 7:45 pm - 9:00 pm CST
Thu 20
Thu 20

HS/MS WR @ Perkins (District Matches)

January 20 - January 22
Thu 20

MS Basketball vs. Oakdale

January 20 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm CST
Mon 17

MS Basketball vs. Destiny Christian

January 17 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys 9th vs. OCA

January 18 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball JV Boys vs. OCA

January 18 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Girls vs. OCA

January 18 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys vs. OCA

January 18 @ 7:45 pm - 9:00 pm CST
Thu 20
Thu 20

HS/MS WR @ Perkins (District Matches)

January 20 - January 22
Thu 20

MS Basketball vs. Oakdale

January 20 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm CST

Middle School Boys

Coach

John Crowell

Middle School Girls

Coach

Coby Poole
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Mon 17

MS Basketball vs. Destiny Christian

January 17 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys 9th vs. OCA

January 18 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball JV Boys vs. OCA

January 18 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Girls vs. OCA

January 18 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys vs. OCA

January 18 @ 7:45 pm - 9:00 pm CST
Thu 20
Thu 20

HS/MS WR @ Perkins (District Matches)

January 20 - January 22
Thu 20

MS Basketball vs. Oakdale

January 20 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm CST
Mon 17

MS Basketball vs. Destiny Christian

January 17 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys 9th vs. OCA

January 18 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball JV Boys vs. OCA

January 18 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Girls vs. OCA

January 18 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm CST
Tue 18

HS Basketball Boys vs. OCA

January 18 @ 7:45 pm - 9:00 pm CST
Thu 20
Thu 20

HS/MS WR @ Perkins (District Matches)

January 20 - January 22
Thu 20

MS Basketball vs. Oakdale

January 20 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm CST

High School Tennis

Coach

Carlos Rodriguez

Middle School Tennis

Coach

Ashley O’Steen
Download Schedule
Download Schedule

There are no upcoming events at this time.

There are no upcoming events at this time.

High School Track

Coach

Trey Sanchez
Rodney Nichols
Lisha Coles

Middle School Track

Coach

Jeff Barnett
Trevor Davis
Download Schedule
Download Schedule

There are no upcoming events at this time.

There are no upcoming events at this time.

High School Volleyball

Coach

Rachel Sinclai
Gillian Howlett
Matty Hyatt

Middle School Volleyball

Coach

Ashley O’Steen
Coby Poole
Download Schedule
Download Schedule

There are no upcoming events at this time.

There are no upcoming events at this time.