Loading Events

Events for April 2021 › Athletics

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

[All Day] - HS Golf Girls @ Bixby Tournament

[All Day] - HS Tennis (Boys) @ Putnam City North (OKCTC)

[5:00 pm] - HS Baseball vs. Little Axe (Double Header)

[5:30 pm] - MS Soccer Girls vs. Crossings

[6:30 pm] - MS Soccer Boys vs. Crossings

[5:00 pm] - HS Soccer VG vs. Cordell

[6:00 pm] - MS Pre-Tryout Meeting

[7:00 pm] - HS Soccer VB vs. Cordell

[All Day] - HS Tennis (Girls) @ Putnam City North (OKCTC)

[All Day] - HS Baseball @ Bethany Tournament

[All Day] - HS Golf Girls @ Purcell Tournament

[All Day] - MS Tennis @ Guthrie Tournament

[5:30 pm] - HS Soccer VG @ Alva

[7:30 pm] - HS Soccer VB @ Alva

[All Day] - HS Baseball @ Bethany Tournament

[All Day] - HS Track @ Catoosa

[4:30 pm] - MS Baseball @ CHA

[All Day] - HS Baseball @ Bethany Tournament

4

[All Day] - MS Girls Tennis @ Heritage Hall

[All Day] - MS Track @ Bishop McGuinness

[All Day] - HS Golf Girls @ Plainview Invitational

[All Day] - MS Tennis (Girls) @ Heritage Hall Tournament

[All Day] - MS Golf (girls/boys) @ Choctaw Creek

[All Day] - MS Boys Tennis @ Heritage Hall

[All Day] - HS Golf Boys @ Edmond Bulldog Invitational

[All Day] - HS Track @ OBU

[All Day] - MS Tennis (boys) @ Heritage Hall Tournament

[3:30 pm] - MS Soccer Girls vs. Crooked Oak

[4:30 pm] - MS Baseball vs. Crossings

[4:30 pm] - MS Soccer Boys vs. Crooked Oak

[5:30 pm] - HS Soccer VG vs. Crossings

[6:00 pm] - MS Pre-Tryout Meeting

[7:30 pm] - HS Soccer VB vs. Crossings

[All Day] - HS Golf Girls @ Kingfisher Tournament

[All Day] - HS Baseball @ Jones Tournament

[All Day] - MS Baseball @ Metro Conference Tournament

[4:00 pm] - MS Soccer Boys @ Crossings

[5:00 pm] - MS Soccer Girls @ Crossings

[7:00 pm] - Cheer: Pre-Tryout Open Practice

[All Day] - HS Baseball @ Jones Tournament

[All Day] - MS Baseball @ Metro Conference Tournament

[6:00 pm] - HS Soccer JVG @ Community Christian

[7:00 pm] - HS Soccer JVB @ Community Christian

[All Day] - HS Baseball @ Jones Tournament

[All Day] - MS Baseball @ Metro Conference Tournament

11

[All Day] - HS Tennis (Girls) @ Guthrie (OKCTC)

[4:30 pm] - HS Baseball JV vs. Lexington

[5:30 pm] - HS Soccer VG @ Mount Saint Mary

[7:00 pm] - HS Baseball vs. Lexington

[7:30 pm] - HS Soccer VB @ Mount St. Mary’s

[4:00 pm] - MS Tennis @ Carl Albert

[5:00 pm] - HS Baseball @ Lexington

[5:00 pm] - MS Baseball vs. Lexington

[7:00 pm] - HS Baseball JV @ Lexington

[7:00 pm] - Cheer: Pre-Tryout Open Practice

[All Day] - HS Golf Boys @ Kingfisher Invitational

[All Day] - MS Golf Boys @ Stroud Municipal

[All Day] - HS Tennis (Boys) @ Guthrie (OKCTC)

[All Day] - HS Golf Boys @ Edmond North Golf Classic

[All Day] - HS Golf Girls @ Sapulpa Invitational

[4:30 pm] - MS Baseball @ Crossings

[5:30 pm] - HS Soccer VG @ Kingfisher

[7:30 pm] - HS Soccer VB @ Kingfisher

[All Day] - MS Golf Girls @ Stroud Municipal

[All Day] - MS Track @ Bethany

[All Day] - HS Track @ Bristow

18

[All Day] - HS Golf Boys @ Cushing Golf Tournament

[4:30 pm] - MS Baseball @ Southwest Covenant

[4:30 pm] - MS Soccer Girls @ Bethany

[5:00 pm] - HS Baseball JV @ Bethel

[5:30 pm] - MS Soccer Girls @ Crooked Oak

[6:00 pm] - HS Soccer JVB @ Bethany

[6:30 pm] - MS Soccer Boys @ Crooked Oak

[7:00 pm] - HS Soccer JVG @ Bethany

[7:00 pm] - HS Baseball @ Bethel

[7:00 pm] - Cheer: State Team Tryout Clinic Day 1

[All Day] - HS Golf Girls @ Regional Qualifier

[All Day] - MS Golf (boys/girls) @ Oakdale

[5:00 pm] - HS Baseball JV vs. Bethel

[6:00 pm] - HS Soccer VG @ Newkirk

[7:00 pm] - HS Baseball vs. Bethel

[All Day] - HS Tennis (Boys/Girls) vs. Bishop McGuinness (OKCTC)

[All Day] - MS Track @ Stroud

[All Day] - MS Tennis (girls) @ Union

[3:30 pm] - MS Soccer Boys @ Bethany

[4:30 pm] - HS Baseball JV vs. CHA

[7:00 pm] - HS Baseball vs. CHA

[4:30 pm] - HS Baseball @ Washington

[5:30 pm] - HS Soccer VG vs. Heritage Hall

[6:30 pm] - HS Baseball JV @ Washington

[7:30 pm] - HS Soccer VB vs. Heritage Hall

[All Day] - HS Track @ Luther

[All Day] - HS Tennis (Boys/Girls) @ Ponca City

25

[All Day] - HS Golf Boys @ Oklahoma 3A State Qualifier

[All Day] - MS Tennis @ Ponca City

[7:00 pm] - Cheer: Gameday Team Tryout Clinic Day 1

[All Day] - HS Golf Girls @ Regional Tournament

[3:30 pm] - MS Soccer Boys vs. CHA

[4:30 pm] - MS Soccer Girls vs. CHA

[5:30 pm] - HS Soccer VG vs. CHA

[7:00 pm] - Cheer: All Team Tryout Clinic

[7:30 pm] - HS Soccer VB vs. CHA

[3:30 pm] - All Team Mock Tryout

[All Day] - HS Baseball @ District Tournament

[All Day] - HS Golf Boys @ Blue Jay Bash Invitational

[All Day] - MS Tennis (boys) @ Union

[6:00 pm] - Cheer: All Team Tryout

[All Day] - HS Baseball @ District Tournament

[All Day] - HS Track @ Regionals

[All Day] - HS Baseball @ District Tournament

+ Export Events

High School Baseball

Coach

Jacob Stephenson
Brooks Stephenson

Middle School Baseball

Coach

Jerry O’Steen
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Mon 19

MS Baseball @ Southwest Covenant

April 19 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Baseball JV @ Bethel

April 19 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Baseball @ Bethel

April 19 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm CDT

There are no upcoming events at this time.

High School Boys

Coach

Brandon Weaver
Trevor Davis
Alfred Jackson

High School Girls

Coach

Jeff Barnett
Chris Boyd
Download Schedule
Download 9th Grade Schedule
Download Schedule
Nov 30

HS Basketball JV Boys @ OCA

November 30 @ 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm CST
Nov 30

HS Basketball V Boys @ OCA

November 30 @ 7:45 pm - 9:00 pm CST
Mon 19

ES/MS/HS NWEA Testing

April 19 - April 23
Mon 19

MS Baseball @ Southwest Covenant

April 19 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm CDT

Middle School Boys

Coach

Coby Poole
Jake Kerr

Middle School Girls

Coach

Chris Boyd
Jerry O’Steen
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Mon 19

ES/MS/HS NWEA Testing

April 19 - April 23
Mon 19

MS Baseball @ Southwest Covenant

April 19 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

ES/MS/HS NWEA Testing

April 19 - April 23
Mon 19

MS Baseball @ Southwest Covenant

April 19 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm CDT

Cheer

Coach

Erin Johnson
Amber Pless
Addison Clark
Sloan Rohrer

High School Cross Country

Coach

Rodney Nichols
Lisha Coles

Middle School Cross Country

Coach

Trevor Davis
Download Schedule
Download Schedule

There are no upcoming events at this time.

There are no upcoming events at this time.

High School Football

Coach

Derek Turner
Trey Sanchez
Jacob Stephenson
Brooks Stephenson
Stephen Schmedt
Christian Aduddell
Ted Wild
Mitchell Mckee
Jimmy Wilkerson

Middle School/JV Football

Coach

John Crowell
Jeff Stone
Steve Ray
Ted Wild
Jimmy Wilkerson
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Aug 20

HS FB @ Community Christian

August 20 @ 7:30 pm CDT
Aug 27

HS FB vs. CHA (Big Bash)

August 27 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm CDT
Sep 03

HS FB @ Morrison

September 3 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm CDT
Sep 10

HS FB @ Crossings Christian

September 10 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm CDT
Sep 24

HS FB vs. Chisholm (ES/MS FB Night)

September 24 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm CDT
Oct 01

HS FB @ Alva

October 1 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm CDT
Oct 08

HS FB @ Newkirk

October 8 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm CDT
Oct 15

HS FB vs. Luther (Pink Out)

October 15 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm CDT
Oct 22

HS FB vs. Perry (Homecoming)

October 22 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm CDT
Oct 29

HS FB @ Hennessey

October 29 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm CDT
Aug 30

MS/JV FB @ Community Christian

August 30 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm CDT
Sep 07

MS/JV FB vs. Crooked Oak

September 7 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm CDT
Sep 13

MS/JV FB @ Crossings Christian

September 13 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm CDT
Sep 20

MS FB vs. Oakdale

September 20 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm CDT
Sep 27

MS/JV FB @ Heritage Hall

September 27 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm CDT
Oct 04

MS FB vs. ICMS

October 4 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm CDT
Oct 11

MS/JV FB vs. Millwood

October 11 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm CDT
Oct 18

MS/JV FB vs. CHA

October 18 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm CDT

High School Boys

Coach

Tosh Hays

High School Girls

Coach

Steve Ray
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Mon 19

HS Soccer JVB @ Bethany

April 19 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm CDT
May 05

Middle School Boys

Coach

Ted Wild

Middle School Girls

Coach

Ted Wild
Download Schedule
Download Schedule

High School Boys

Coach

John Crowell

High School Girls

Coach

Jeff Stone
Coby Poole
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Mon 19

ES/MS/HS NWEA Testing

April 19 - April 23
Mon 19

MS Baseball @ Southwest Covenant

April 19 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

MS Soccer Girls @ Bethany

April 19 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Baseball JV @ Bethel

April 19 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

MS Soccer Girls @ Crooked Oak

April 19 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Soccer JVB @ Bethany

April 19 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

MS Soccer Boys @ Crooked Oak

April 19 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Soccer JVG @ Bethany

April 19 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Baseball @ Bethel

April 19 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

ES/MS/HS NWEA Testing

April 19 - April 23
Mon 19

MS Baseball @ Southwest Covenant

April 19 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

MS Soccer Girls @ Bethany

April 19 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Baseball JV @ Bethel

April 19 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

MS Soccer Girls @ Crooked Oak

April 19 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Soccer JVB @ Bethany

April 19 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

MS Soccer Boys @ Crooked Oak

April 19 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Soccer JVG @ Bethany

April 19 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Baseball @ Bethel

April 19 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm CDT

Middle School Boys

Coach

John Crowell

Middle School Girls

Coach

Coby Poole
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Mon 19

ES/MS/HS NWEA Testing

April 19 - April 23
Mon 19

MS Baseball @ Southwest Covenant

April 19 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

MS Soccer Girls @ Bethany

April 19 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Baseball JV @ Bethel

April 19 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

MS Soccer Girls @ Crooked Oak

April 19 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Soccer JVB @ Bethany

April 19 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

MS Soccer Boys @ Crooked Oak

April 19 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Soccer JVG @ Bethany

April 19 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Baseball @ Bethel

April 19 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

ES/MS/HS NWEA Testing

April 19 - April 23
Mon 19

MS Baseball @ Southwest Covenant

April 19 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

MS Soccer Girls @ Bethany

April 19 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Baseball JV @ Bethel

April 19 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

MS Soccer Girls @ Crooked Oak

April 19 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Soccer JVB @ Bethany

April 19 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

MS Soccer Boys @ Crooked Oak

April 19 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Soccer JVG @ Bethany

April 19 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm CDT
Mon 19

HS Baseball @ Bethel

April 19 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm CDT

High School Tennis

Coach

Carlos Rodriguez

Middle School Tennis

Coach

Ashley O’Steen
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
May 07
May 14
Thu 22
Mon 26

High School Track

Coach

Trey Sanchez
Rodney Nichols
Lisha Coles

Middle School Track

Coach

Jeff Barnett
Trevor Davis
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Sat 24
Fri 30
Thu 22

High School Volleyball

Coach

Rachel Sinclai
Gillian Howlett
Matty Hyatt

Middle School Volleyball

Coach

Ashley O’Steen
Coby Poole
Download Schedule
Download Schedule
Jul 30

HS VB @ Edmond SF Scrimmage

July 30 - July 31
Aug 21
Aug 23

MS VB vs. CHA

August 23 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm CDT
Aug 24

MS VB vs. OKC Storm

August 24 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm CDT