Al King

Headmaster

Brant Breeden

HS Principal

Adria Smith

HS Assistant Principal

Mike Toone

MS Principal

Lori Kress

MS Student Development Director

Stephanie Gardner

ES Principal

Bettina Kates

ES Assistant Principal

Brandon Weaver

Athletic Director

Devin Lawrence

Director of Advancement

Ashley Kinnamon

Director of Admissions

Linda Catania

Business Manager

Amy Frost

Technology Coordinator

Amy Aduddell

Amy Aduddell

Second Grade Teacher

Lesley Aiken

MS Administrative Assistant

Laurie Aman

Fourth Grade Teacher

Amie Andress

Amie Andress

Pre-K Aide

Laura Babb

Kindergarten Aide

Jeff Barnett

Jeff Barnett

ES PE Aide

Janet Bass

ES Librarian

Charissa Brown

Pre-K Teacher

Matt Burget

HS Bible Instructor

Dallas Caldwell

MS History Instructor

Kelly Carpenter

Database Coordinator

Megan Cassella

HS Art Instructor

Stacy Cato

MS Math Instructor

Addison Clark

MS Science Instructor

Dana Cochran

Kindergarten Aide

Judy Cockrell

Fourth Grade Teacher

Casey Coil

Pre-K Teacher

Lisha Coles

HS English Instructor

Dana Corniel

Fifth Grade Teacher

 Hannah Craft

Hannah Craft

Pre-K Teacher

John Crowell

HS Science Instructor

Trevor Davis

HS Social Studies Instructor

Courtney De Trinidad

HS Spanish Instructor

Julie Divilbiss

HS English Instructor

Pamela Donahoo

MS Spanish Instructor

Bob Eckel

Transportation Supervisor

Jennifer Edwards

HS Spanish Instructor

Holly Emig

HS Computer Instructor

Brook England

Kindergarten Teacher

Kelly Frankfurt

Fourth Grade Teacher

Melissa Franklin

HS Academic Support

Debbie Gateley

HS Science Instructor

Glen Gateley

HS Science Instructor

Tamara Golden

MS Academic Support

Carleigh Good

First Grade Teacher

Debbie Gosden

Accounts Receivable

Chelsi Graves

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jamie Hamlin

ES Receptionist

Kristi Harrington

Kristi Harrington

HS Bible Instructor

Suzanne Heng

ES Guidance Counselor

Kathy Hermansen

HS Registrar

Annette Hoover

MS Math Instructor

Brittney Howard

HS Math Instructor

Leah Howlett

First Grade Teacher

Matty Hyatt

Fifth Grade Teacher

Katie Jared

ES Technology Teacher

Erin Johnson

Erin Johnson

AD Administrative Assistant

Sharon Jones

HS Media Specialist

Roxanna Lombard

MS Technology Instructor

Jane Longfellow

First Grade Aide

Dana Lorg

HS Drama Instructor

Maria Lux

MS Science Instructor

Lisa Mansell

MS Art Instructor

Charlotte Marcus

MS Bible Instructor

Cynthia Martel

ES Art Teacher

Wendi Mayfield

Third Grade Teacher

Deputy McCain

School Resource Officer

Susannah McIntire

Susannah McIntire

HS Biology Instructor

Bethany Miles

HS English Instructor

Claudia Moseley

HS Bible Instructor

Carol Nelson

First Grade Teacher

Matthew Nelson

Matthew Nelson

HS Social Studies Instructor

Melissa Nelson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Rodney Nichols

HS History Instructor

Beth Nix

ES/HS Music Teacher

Myra Nowell

MS Math Instructor

Ashley O'Steen

Ashley O'Steen

MS History Instructor

Jerry O'Steen

Jerry O'Steen

HS Math Instructor

Linda Parsons

Second Grade Teacher

Shayna Payne

Shayna Payne

HS Academic Support

Maggie Pearce

Maggie Pearce

MS Science Instructor

Amber Pless

HS Bible Instructor

Coby Poole

Coby Poole

ES Physical Education Teacher

Kalie Richardson

First Grade Teacher

Janine Rieker

ES Receptionist

Earl Ritter

MS Bible Instructor

Les Rodman

HS History Instructor

Sloan Rohrer

MS English Instructor

Lois Roselle

ES Music Teacher

Sherry Sage

HS College Counselor

Trey Sanchez

HS Math Instructor

Meghan Scholl

Meghan Scholl

Pre-K Aide

Andrew Sharp

MS/HS Band Director

Jacey Sikes

Jacey Sikes

Marketing Coordinator/Graphic Designer

Annette Smith

Third Grade Teacher

Suzanne Smith

Administrative Assistant

Chris Spradlin

MS/HS Campus Pastor

Tina Stegall

Kindergarten Teacher

Brooks Stephenson

Brooks Stephenson

MS Geography Instructor

Karen Stillwell

MS Administrative Assistant

Joni Stokes

Kindergarten Teacher

Bonita Thelen

Third Grade Teacher

Amy Thomas

ES Speech Pathologist

Keli Todd

HS Administrative Assistant

Heather VanCuren

ES Administrative Assistant

Gerad Vandegrift

HS English Instructor

Les Walton

Facilities Manager

Nyla Warden

Third Grade Teacher

Elise Weber

Technology Support

Claire White

Second Grade Teacher

Mandy White

Fifth Grade Teacher

Cheyenne Wild

MS English Instructor

Ted Wild

MS PE Instructor/Coach

John Wilkens

HS Math Instructor

Charmaine Wishard

ES Academic Support

Patty Woodbridge

Accounts Payable

Caroline Yowell

Second Grade Teacher

Contact Us

Main Number

4680 E. 2nd, Edmond, OK 73034

Toll Free Number: 1-877-206-2276

(405) 341-2265

Fax: (405) 341-4710

Headmaster's Office

(405) 341-2265

Dr. Al King
Headmaster

Admissions & Marketing Office

(405) 341-2265, ext.1

Ashley Kinnamon
Admission Director

Suzanne Smith
Administrative Assistant

Business Office

(405) 844-4464
Fax – (405) 341-4710

Linda Catania
ext. 104
Business Manager

Patty Woodbridge
ext. 107
Accounts Payable

Debbie Gosden
ext. 108
Accounts Receivable

HS Office

(9th – 12th)
(405) 341-2265, ext. 4

Brant Breeden
HS Principal

Adria Smith
HS Assistant Principal

Melissa Franklin
HS AcademicĀ Support
(405) 341-2265

Kathy Hermansen
HS Registrar
ext. 503

Keli Todd
HS Administrative Assistant
ext. 501

MS Office

(6th -8th)
(405) 341-2299, ext. 3

Mike Toone
MS Principal

Lori Kress
ext. 304
MS Director of Student Development

Tamara Golden
MS Academic Support
(405) 341-2299

Karen Stillwell
ext. 301
MS Administrative Assistant

Lesley Aiken
ext. 301
MS Administrative Assistant

ES Office

(PK thru 5th)
(405) 341-2265, ext. 2

Stephanie Gardner
ES Principal

Bettina Kates
ES Assistant Principal

Suzanne Heng
ES Guidance Counselor

Charmaine Wishard
ES Academic Support

Amy Thomas
ES Speech Pathologist
(405) 348-9313

Heather Van Curen
ES Administrative Assistant

Janine Rieker
ES Receptionist

Athletics

(405) 341-2265, ext. 8

Brandon Weaver
Athletic Director

Erin Johnson
AD Administrative Assistant

Advancement

(405) 341-2265, ext.6

Devin Lawrence
Advancement Director

Kelly Carpenter
Database Coordinator

Jacey Sikes
Marketing Cooordinator/Graphic Designer

Technology

(405) 341-2265, ext. 102

Amy Frost
Technology Director

Elise Weber
Technology Support

Maintenance

(405) 341-2265

Les Walton
Facilities Manager

Contact Us