Skip Navigation
  Name Title
Lesley Aiken Aiken, Lesley Administrative Assistant
Laurie Aman Aman, Laurie Fourth Grade Teacher
Tom Arrington Arrington, Tom History Instructor
Laura Babb Babb, Laura Teacher Aide
Jeff Barnett Barnett, Jeff PE Instructor/Aide
Janet Bass Bass, Janet Librarian
Carl Bowlware Bowlware, Carl Math Instructor
Brant Breeden Breeden, Brant Principal
Charissa Brown Brown, Charissa Pre-K Teacher
Matthew Burget Burget, Matthew Bible Instructor
Dallas Caldwell Caldwell, Dallas History Instructor
Kelly Carpenter Carpenter, Kelly Administrative Assistant
Megan Cassella Cassella, Megan Art Instructor
Linda Catania Catania, Linda Business Manager
Stacy Cato Cato, Stacy Math Instructor
Addison Clark Clark, Addison Science Instructor
Dana Cochran Cochran, Dana Teaching Assistant
Judy Cockrell Cockrell, Judy Fourth Grade Teacher
Casey Coil Coil, Casey Pre-K Teacher
Lisha Coles Coles, Lisha English Instructor
Dana Corniel Corniel, Dana Fifth Grade Teacher
John Crowell Crowell, John Science Instructor
Trevor Davis Davis, Trevor Social Studies Instructor
Courtney De Trinidad De Trinidad, Courtney Spanish Instructor
Julie Divilbiss Divilbiss, Julie English Instructor
Pamela Donahoo Donahoo, Pamela Spanish Instructor
Rebecca Easterly Easterly, Rebecca Second Grade Teacher
Bob Eckel Eckel, Bob Transportation Superviso
Jennifer Edwards Edwards, Jennifer Spanish Instructor
Holly Emig Emig, Holly Computer Instructor
Brook England England, Brook Kindergarten Teacher
Kelly Frankfurt Frankfurt, Kelly Fourth Grade Teacher
Melissa Franklin Franklin, Melissa Academic Support
Amy Frost Frost, Amy Technology Coordinator
Stephanie Gardner Gardner, Stephanie Principal
Debra Gateley Gateley, Debra Science Instructor
Glen Gateley Gateley, Glen Science Instructor
Tamara Golden Golden, Tamara Academic Support
Carleigh Good Good, Carleigh First Grade Teacher
Deborah Gosden Gosden, Deborah Accounts Receivable
Jamie Hamlin Hamlin, Jamie Receptionist
Stephanie Harrison Harrison, Stephanie Science Teacher
Suzanne Heng Heng, Suzanne Guidance Counselor
Kathy Hermansen Hermansen, Kathy Registrar
Annette Hoover Hoover, Annette Math Instructor
Brittney Howard Howard, Brittney Math Instructor
Leah Howlett Howlett, Leah First Grade Teacher
Matty Hyatt Hyatt, Matty 5th Grade Teacher
Katie Jared Jared, Katie Second Grade Teacher
Sharon Jones Jones, Sharon HS Media Specialist
Al King King, Al Headmaster
Ashley Kinnamon Kinnamon, Ashley Admission Director
Lori Kress Kress, Lori Student Development Director
Devin Lawrence Lawrence, Devin Vice Principal
Roxanna Lombard Lombard, Roxanna English Instructor
Jane Longfellow Longfellow, Jane Teacher's Aide
Dana Lorg Lorg, Dana Drama Instructor
Maria Lux Lux, Maria Science Instructor
Michelle Lynn Lynn, Michelle Physical Education Teacher
Lisa Mansell Mansell, Lisa Art Instructor
Charlotte Marcus Marcus, Charlotte Bible Instructor
Charlotte Marcus Marcus, Charlotte Admission Director
Cynthia Martel Martel, Cynthia Art Teacher
Wendi Mayfield Mayfield, Wendi Pre-K Instructor
Susannah McIntire McIntire, Susannah Biology Instructor
Bethany Miles Miles, Bethany English Instructor
Anita Morgeson Morgeson, Anita Pre-K Instructor
Kristin Morrison Morrison, Kristin Teacher's Aide
Claudia Moseley Moseley, Claudia Bible Instructor
Carol Nelson Nelson, Carol First Grade Teacher
Chelsi Nelson Nelson, Chelsi Fourth Grade Teacher
Melissa Nelson Nelson, Melissa Fifth Grade Teacher
Kristine Newberg Newberg, Kristine Administrative Assistant
Rodney Nichols Nichols, Rodney History Instructor
Beth Nix Nix, Beth Music Teacher
Myra Nowell Nowell, Myra Math Instructor
Linda Parsons Parsons, Linda Second Grade Teacher
Amber Pless Pless, Amber Bible Instructor
Kalie Richardson Richardson, Kalie 1st Grade Teacher
Janine Rieker Rieker, Janine Receptionist
Earl Ritter Ritter, Earl Bible Instructor
Leslie Rodman Rodman, Leslie History Instructor
Sloan Rohrer Rohrer, Sloan English Instructor
Lois Roselle Roselle, Lois Music Teacher
Sherry Sage Sage, Sherry College Counselor
Amy Sampson Sampson, Amy English Instructor
Guillermo Sanchez Sanchez, Guillermo Math Instructor
Meghan Scholl Scholl, Meghan Teacher's Aide
Ashley Simmons Simmons, Ashley Teacher's Aide
Adria Smith Smith, Adria Assistant Principal
Annette Smith Smith, Annette Third Grade Teacher
Suzanne Smith Smith, Suzanne Administrative Assistant
Chris Spradlin Spradlin, Chris Campus Pastor
Tina Stegall Stegall, Tina Kindergarten Teacher
Brooks Stephenson Stephenson, Brooks Geography Instructor
Jacob Stephenson Stephenson, Jacob Bible Instructor
Karen Stillwell Stillwell, Karen Administrative Assistant
Joni Stokes Stokes, Joni Kindergarten Teacher
Joni Stokes Stokes, Joni Kindergarten Teacher
Jeff Stone Stone, Jeff Coach
Bonita Thelen Thelen, Bonita Third Grade Teacher
Keli Todd Todd, Keli Administrative Assistant
Mike Toone Toone, Mike Principal
Heather Van Curen Van Curen, Heather Third Grade Teacher
Gerad Vandegrift Vandegrift, Gerad English Instructor
Les Walton Walton, Les Facilities Manager
Nyla Warden Warden, Nyla Third Grade Teacher
Brandon Weaver Weaver, Brandon Athletic Director
Dianne Weber Weber, Dianne Pre-K Teacher
Susan Weber Weber, Susan Technology Support
Claire White White, Claire Second Grade Teacher
Mandy White White, Mandy Fifth Grade Teacher
Annie Whitfield Whitfield, Annie Marketing Specialist
Leslie Whittington Whittington, Leslie Computer Teacher
Cheyenne Wild Wild, Cheyenne English Instructor
Ted Wild Wild, Ted PE Instructor/Coach
John Wilkens Wilkens, John Math Instructor
Shari Wishard Wishard, Shari Academic Support Lab
Patty Woodbridge Woodbridge, Patty Accounts Payable
Caroline Yowell Yowell, Caroline Kindergarten Teacher
Brett Zamroz Zamroz, Brett Bible Instructor
Main Number

4680 E. 2nd, Edmond, OK 73034
Toll Free Number: 1-877-206-2276    
(405) 341-2265
Fax: (405) 341-4710

Headmaster's Office 

‚Äč(405) 341-2265, ext.7
Dr. Al King
Headmaster

Admissions & Marketing Office

(405) 341-2265, ext.1

Ashley Kinnamon
Admission Director

Suzanne Smith
Administrative Assistant

Annie Whitfield
Marketing Coordinator

Athletics

(405) 341-2265, ext. 8
Brandon Weaver
Athletic Director

Elementary Office
(PK thru 5th)
(405) 341-2265, ext. 2
 
Elementary Principal 
 
Counselor
Academic Support
 
Amy Thomas
Speech Pathologist
(405) 348-9313
 
Kelly Carpenter

Administrative Assistant

Janine Rieker
Elementary Receptionist

Middle School Office

(6th -8th)
(405) 341-2299, ext. 3

Mike Toone

MS Principal

Lori Kress

ext. 304
MS Director of Student Development

Tamara Golden

Academic Support
(405) 341-2299

Karen Stillwell

ext. 301
MS Administrative Assistant

High School Office

(9th - 12th)
(405) 341-2265, ext. 4

Brant Breeden

HS Principal

Melissa Franklin 

Academic Support
(405) 341-2265

Kathy Hermansen

Administrative Assistant
ext. 503 

Keli Todd

Administrative Assistant
ext. 501

Business Office

(405) 844-4464
Fax - (405) 341-4710

Linda Catania

ext. 104
Business Manager

Patty Woodbridge

ext. 107
Accounts Payable

Debbie Gosden

ext. 108
Accounts Receivable

Development 

(405) 341-2265, ext. 6

Kristine Newberg

Administrative Assistant

Technology

(405) 341-2265, ext. 102

Amy Frost

Technology Director

Elise Weber

Technology Support

Maintenance

(405) 341-2265

Les Walton
Facilities Manager